| CONDUCTING AIR TIGHT
[…] a defective condition which would support the 
                                  claimant's/plaintiff's claim and resulting derivative 
                                  recovery by the subrogated employer/insurer. 
                                  Remember, whenever practical, always attempt 
                                  to retain and preserve a product or piece of 
                                  equipment which is involved in a work accident. 
                                 D. ALWAYS DRUG TEST  Official Code of Georgia Annotated § 
                                  34-9-17 provides that "no compensation 
                                  shall be allowed for an injury or death due 
                                  to intoxication by alcohol or being under the 
                                  influence of marijuana or a controlled substance." 
                                  In the case of alcohol, if the employee has 
                                  0.08 grams or greater of alcohol in his system, 
                                  as shown by chemical analysis of blood, breath